Results For
26th Annual Nate Race 5k & 12k

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Chip    Pace  Age City           State Country Age        Division Division 
                                       Time                                           Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ======= ===== === ============== ===== ======= ========== ======== ======== 
1     548 Sam Morse             M      0:38:49 5:12  37  Camden         NY    US      83.9       1        M3539    
2     519 Michael Dee           M      0:45:27 6:06  30  Syracuse       NY    US      70.5       1        M3034    
3     502 Christopher Alvarez   M      0:45:32 6:06  43  East Syracuse  NY    US      74.7       1        M4044    
4     561 Michael Robinson      M      0:45:46 6:08  40  Syracuse       NY    US      72.6       2        M4044    
5     579 Vicente Tirado        M      0:51:05 6:51  48  Syracuse       NY    US      69.4       1        M4549    
6     553 Melinda Petrarca      F      0:52:13 7:00  43  Liverpool      NY    US      73.0       1        F4044    
7     564 Andrew Roth           M      0:52:17 7:01  27  Groton         NY    US      61.3       1        M2529    
8     525 Grace Ferrarone       F      0:53:02 7:07  30  Syracuse       NY    US      68.0       1        F3034    
9     512 Gary Chandler Jr      M      0:53:08 7:08  60  Chittenango    NY    US      74.1       1        M6064    
10    520 Dennis Delaney        M      0:55:17 7:25  56  Syracuse       NY    US      68.7       1        M5559    
11    578 Calum Stewart         M      0:55:20 7:25  49  Syracuse       NY    US      64.6       2        M4549    
12    587 Heather Winders       F      0:56:41 7:36  46  Liverpool      NY    US      69.0       1        F4549    
13    547 Ish Morales           M      0:58:02 7:47  64  Boonville      NY    US      70.5       2        M6064    
14    526 Jason Fingerman       M      0:58:15 7:49  48  Liverpool      NY    US      60.8       3        M4549    
15    565 Connor Russell        M      0:58:47 7:53  14  Canastota      NY    US      57.5       1        M119     
16    585 Joanne Willcox        F      0:58:52 7:54  58  Utica          NY    US      76.2       1        F5559    
17    500 Renee Affinati        F      0:59:16 7:57  40  West Monroe    NY    US      63.0       2        F4044    
18    510 Felicia Case          F      0:59:40 8:00  41  Syracuse       NY    US      63.0       3        F4044    
19    531 Gary Grimsey          M      1:00:23 8:06  44  Rome           NY    US      56.8       3        M4044    
20    570 Galyn Schenk          F      1:00:40 8:08  58  Syracuse       NY    US      74.0       2        F5559    
21    586 Kristin Williams      F      1:00:48 8:09  34  Sauquoit       NY    US      59.8       2        F3034    
22    524 Steve Fairbrother     M      1:01:39 8:16  42  Whitesboro     NY    US      54.7       4        M4044    
23    506 Jade Barth            F      1:02:34 8:23  41  Syracuse       NY    US      60.1       4        F4044    
24    582 Niels Van Hoesel      M      1:03:03 8:27  49  Rome           NY    US      56.7       4        M4549    
25    580 Jessica Torrey        F      1:03:28 8:31  15  Canastota      NY    US      60.5       1        F119     
26    552 Michael Palmer        M      1:03:59 8:35  58  Whitesboro     NY    US      60.4       2        M5559    
27    555 Michael Piccirilli    M      1:04:20 8:38  67  Cranston       RI    US      65.5       1        M6569    
28    546 Amy Modzeleski        F      1:04:33 8:39  46  Cazenovia      NY    US      60.6       2        F4549    
29    511 Steven Challis        M      1:05:53 8:50  62  Liverpool      NY    US      60.9       3        M6064    
30    501 Susan Allington       F      1:06:45 8:57  54  North Syracuse NY    US      64.0       1        F5054    
31    543 David Laris           M      1:07:10 9:00  58  Clay           NY    US      57.6       3        M5559    
32    558 Arie Rennert          M      1:07:15 9:01  29  Syracuse       NY    US      47.7       2        M2529    
33    562 Kevin Rollins         M      1:07:22 9:02  39  Canastota      NY    US      49.0       2        M3539    
34    549 Honey-Beth Nelson     F      1:07:55 9:07  51  De Ruyter      NY    US      60.8       2        F5054    
35    572 William Seitz         M      1:09:05 9:16  53  Canastota      NY    US      53.5       1        M5054    
36    545 Janet McDonald        F      1:09:20 9:18  46  Kirkville      NY    US      56.4       3        F4549    
37    589 Susan Zdanowicz       F      1:09:49 9:22  52  Oneida         NY    US      59.8       3        F5054    
38    554 Samuel Petrarca       M      1:09:54 9:22  15  Liverpool      NY    US      47.5       2        M119     
39    523 Erin Esposito         F      1:09:57 9:23  33  Queensbury     NY    US      51.8       3        F3034    
40    542 Corine Lamb           F      1:09:57 9:23  30  East Syracuse  NY    US      51.5       4        F3034    
41    588 Ralph Wolsey          M      1:09:59 9:23  56  Chittenango    NY    US      54.3       4        M5559    
42    568 Hillari Sahm          F      1:11:00 9:31  29  Phoenix        NY    US      50.7       1        F2529    
43    581 Stacy Underwood       F      1:11:06 9:32  32  Syracuse       NY    US      50.9       5        F3034    
44    532 Anonymous Participant F      1:12:25 9:43  53                       US      58.3       4        F5054    
45    556 Jonathan Pilat        M      1:13:01 9:48  24  Bridgeport     NY    US      43.9       1        M2024    
46    575 Robert Smith          M      1:13:15 9:49  42  Chittenango    NY    US      46.1       5        M4044    
47    571 Mary Schmutz          F      1:13:23 9:50  68  Baldwinsville  NY    US      69.9       1        F6569    
48    540 Kevin Karoglanian     M      1:14:07 9:56  38  SYRACUSE       NY    US      44.2       3        M3539    
49    528 Matthew Furletti      M      1:14:23 9:59  20  Clay           NY    US      43.1       2        M2024    
50    527 Amy Furletti          F      1:14:24 9:59  48  Brewerton      NY    US      53.6       4        F4549    
51    517 Ashley Curri          F      1:14:41 10:01 36  Frankfort      NY    US      49.0       1        F3539    
52    539 Dianna Joslyn         F      1:15:48 10:10 41  Syracuse       NY    US      49.6       5        F4044    
53    535 Kip Hoag              M      1:16:25 10:15 47  Liverpool      NY    US      46.0       5        M4549    
54    591 James Snow            M      1:16:33 10:16 52                       US      47.9       2        M5054    
55    573 Tricia Shivers        F      1:16:50 10:18 38  Canastota      NY    US      48.1       2        F3539    
56    504 Melissa Barlett       F      1:16:58 10:19 39  Utica          NY    US      48.3       3        F3539    
57    534 Amy Hilliker          F      1:17:19 10:22 48  Canastota      NY    US      51.6       5        F4549    
58    516 Charles Crary         M      1:17:24 10:23 73  Syracuse       NY    US      58.1       1        M7099    
59    533 Robert Helfrich       M      1:18:06 10:28 57  Baldwinsville  NY    US      49.1       5        M5559    
60    590 Rich White            M      1:18:34 10:32 36  Deerfield      NY    US      41.3       4        M3539    
61    518 Daniel Curri          M      1:18:36 10:32 37  Frankfort      NY    US      41.5       5        M3539    
62    583 Erika Vermilya        F      1:20:20 10:46 36  Canastota      NY    US      45.6       4        F3539    
63    503 Bruce Anderson        M      1:20:35 10:48 71  Syracuse       NY    US      54.5       2        M7099    
64    529 Sarah Graziosi        F      1:20:48 10:50 40  Elmira         NY    US      46.2       6        F4044    
65    514 Kelly Collins         F      1:21:15 10:54 33  Sherrill       NY    US      44.6       6        F3034    
66    576 Brian Speller         M      1:21:50 10:58 49  Central Square NY    US      43.7       6        M4549    
67    567 Mark Rybka            M      1:22:02 11:00 24  Yorkville      NY    US      39.1       3        M2024    
68    522 Sarah Eschmann        F      1:26:24 11:35 37  Oneida         NY    US      42.6       5        F3539    
69    566 Bill Rybka            M      1:28:19 11:51 24  Yorkville      NY    US      36.3       4        M2024    
70    513 Tracy Chieco          F      1:28:51 11:55 46  Oneida         NY    US      44.0       6        F4549    
71    530 Sarah Greenway        F      1:30:31 12:08 54  Jamesville     NY    US      47.2       5        F5054    
72    569 Mary Sanford          F      1:31:10 12:14 54  Central Square NY    US      46.9       6        F5054    
73    507 Alison Baxter         F      1:31:31 12:16 50  Central Square NY    US      44.6       7        F5054    
74    515 Lesli Combs           F      1:36:05 12:53 33  Spencer        NY    US      37.7       7        F3034    
75    551 Penny Noll            F      1:37:08 13:02 68  Cazenovia      NY    US      52.8       2        F6569    
76    574 Holly Skiff           F      1:39:07 13:18 46  PHOENIX        NY    US      39.5       7        F4549    


Overall Winners
Place Name      Bib Age Gender Location     Time  
===== ========= === === ====== ============ ===== 
1     Sam Morse 548 37  M      Camden NY US 38:49 


Male 1-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Connor Russell  565 14  15      Canastota NY US 58:47   
2     Samuel Petrarca 554 15  38      Liverpool NY US 1:09:54 


Female 1-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jessica Torrey 580 15  25      Canastota NY US 1:03:28 


Male 20-24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Jonathan Pilat   556 24  45      Bridgeport NY US 1:13:01 
2     Matthew Furletti 528 20  49      Clay NY US       1:14:23 
3     Mark Rybka       567 24  67      Yorkville NY US  1:22:02 
4     Bill Rybka       566 24  69      Yorkville NY US  1:28:19 


Male 25-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Andrew Roth  564 27  7       Groton NY US   52:17   
2     Arie Rennert 558 29  32      Syracuse NY US 1:07:15 


Female 25-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Hillari Sahm 568 29  42      Phoenix NY US 1:11:00 


Male 30-34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Michael Dee 519 30  2       Syracuse NY US 45:27 


Female 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Grace Ferrarone  525 30  8       Syracuse NY US      53:02   
2     Kristin Williams 586 34  21      Sauquoit NY US      1:00:48 
3     Erin Esposito    523 33  39      Queensbury NY US    1:09:57 
4     Corine Lamb      542 30  40      East Syracuse NY US 1:09:57 
5     Stacy Underwood  581 32  43      Syracuse NY US      1:11:06 


Male 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Sam Morse         548 37  1       Camden NY US    38:49   
2     Kevin Rollins     562 39  33      Canastota NY US 1:07:22 
3     Kevin Karoglanian 540 38  48      SYRACUSE NY US  1:14:07 
4     Rich White        590 36  60      Deerfield NY US 1:18:34 
5     Daniel Curri      518 37  61      Frankfort NY US 1:18:36 


Female 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Ashley Curri    517 36  51      Frankfort NY US 1:14:41 
2     Tricia Shivers  573 38  55      Canastota NY US 1:16:50 
3     Melissa Barlett 504 39  56      Utica NY US     1:16:58 
4     Erika Vermilya  583 36  62      Canastota NY US 1:20:20 
5     Sarah Eschmann  522 37  68      Oneida NY US    1:26:24 


Male 40-44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== =================== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Christopher Alvarez 502 43  3       East Syracuse NY US 45:32   
2     Michael Robinson    561 40  4       Syracuse NY US      45:46   
3     Gary Grimsey        531 44  19      Rome NY US          1:00:23 
4     Steve Fairbrother   524 42  22      Whitesboro NY US    1:01:39 
5     Robert Smith        575 42  46      Chittenango NY US   1:13:15 


Female 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Melinda Petrarca 553 43  6       Liverpool NY US   52:13   
2     Renee Affinati   500 40  17      West Monroe NY US 59:16   
3     Felicia Case     510 41  18      Syracuse NY US    59:40   
4     Jade Barth       506 41  23      Syracuse NY US    1:02:34 
5     Dianna Joslyn    539 41  52      Syracuse NY US    1:15:48 


Male 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Vicente Tirado   579 48  5       Syracuse NY US  51:05   
2     Calum Stewart    578 49  11      Syracuse NY US  55:20   
3     Jason Fingerman  526 48  14      Liverpool NY US 58:15   
4     Niels Van Hoesel 582 49  24      Rome NY US      1:03:03 
5     Kip Hoag         535 47  53      Liverpool NY US 1:16:25 


Female 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Heather Winders 587 46  12      Liverpool NY US 56:41   
2     Amy Modzeleski  546 46  28      Cazenovia NY US 1:04:33 
3     Janet McDonald  545 46  36      Kirkville NY US 1:09:20 
4     Amy Furletti    527 48  50      Brewerton NY US 1:14:24 
5     Amy Hilliker    534 48  57      Canastota NY US 1:17:19 


Male 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     William Seitz 572 53  35      Canastota NY US 1:09:05 
2     James Snow    591 52  54        US            1:16:33 


Female 50-54
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Susan Allington       501 54  30      North Syracuse NY US 1:06:45 
2     Honey-Beth Nelson     549 51  34      De Ruyter NY US      1:07:55 
3     Susan Zdanowicz       589 52  37      Oneida NY US         1:09:49 
4     Anonymous Participant 532 53  44        US                 1:12:25 
5     Sarah Greenway        530 54  71      Jamesville NY US     1:30:31 


Male 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Dennis Delaney  520 56  10      Syracuse NY US      55:17   
2     Michael Palmer  552 58  26      Whitesboro NY US    1:03:59 
3     David Laris     543 58  31      Clay NY US          1:07:10 
4     Ralph Wolsey    588 56  41      Chittenango NY US   1:09:59 
5     Robert Helfrich 533 57  59      Baldwinsville NY US 1:18:06 


Female 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Joanne Willcox 585 58  16      Utica NY US    58:52   
2     Galyn Schenk   570 58  20      Syracuse NY US 1:00:40 


Male 60-64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Gary Chandler Jr 512 60  9       Chittenango NY US 53:08   
2     Ish Morales      547 64  13      Boonville NY US   58:02   
3     Steven Challis   511 62  29      Liverpool NY US   1:05:53 


Male 65-69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Michael Piccirilli 555 67  27      Cranston RI US 1:04:20 


Female 65-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Mary Schmutz 571 68  47      Baldwinsville NY US 1:13:23 
2     Penny Noll   551 68  75      Cazenovia NY US     1:37:08 


Male 70-99
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Charles Crary  516 73  58      Syracuse NY US 1:17:24 
2     Bruce Anderson 503 71  63      Syracuse NY US 1:20:35 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.