Results For
26th Annual Nate Race 5k & 12k

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender AGE Gun     Gun Pace Net     Net Pace City           STATE SEXPLACE SEXTOTAL DIVISION DIVPLACE DIVTOTAL Bib 
                                    Time             Time                                                                                   
===== ================== ====== === ======= ======== ======= ======== ============== ===== ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== === 
1     Sam Morse          M      31  1:05:52 5:18     1:05:52 5:18     Camden         NY    1        57       M30-34   1        10       71  
2     Richard Cohen      M      44  1:17:28 6:14     1:17:28 6:14     Utica          NY    2        57       M40-44   1        6        26  
3     Xufeng Pan         M      20  1:24:07 6:47     1:24:07 6:47     Watertown      NY    3        57       M20-24   1        2        80  
4     Jason Keicher      M      37  1:26:19 6:57     1:26:19 6:57     Liverpool      NY    4        57       M35-39   1        8        50  
5     William Callahan   M      38  1:27:17 7:02     1:27:16 7:02     Whitesboro     NY    5        57       M35-39   2        8        23  
6     Seth Kutil         M      30  1:27:39 7:04     1:27:37 7:03     Syracuse       NY    6        57       M30-34   2        10       594 
7     Dan Kingsley       M      38  1:28:32 7:08     1:28:32 7:08     Cazenovia      NY    7        57       M35-39   3        8        52  
8     Daniel Williams    M      41  1:28:42 7:09     1:28:41 7:09     Deansboro      NY    8        57       M40-44   2        6        617 
9     Jeffrey Mills      M      38  1:29:12 7:11     1:29:11 7:11     Chittenango    NY    9        57       M35-39   4        8        69  
10    Dennis Delaney     M      50  1:29:27 7:12     1:29:23 7:12     Syracuse       NY    10       57       M50-54   1        7        37  
11    Brian Barfoot      M      36  1:31:46 7:23     1:31:43 7:23     Minoa          NY    11       57       M35-39   5        8        611 
12    Jim Vandish        M      44  1:31:57 7:24     1:31:56 7:24     Oswego         NY    12       57       M40-44   3        6        109 
13    Michael Robinson   M      34  1:33:03 7:30     1:33:01 7:30     Syracuse       NY    13       57       M30-34   3        10       90  
14    Jade Mills         F      35  1:34:10 7:35     1:34:09 7:35     Chittenango    NY    1        48       F35-39   1        6        68  
15    Mike Palmer        M      52  1:34:33 7:37     1:34:28 7:37     Whitesboro     NY    14       57       M50-54   2        7        79  
16    Brett Dumais       M      47  1:34:51 7:38     1:34:50 7:38     North Syracuse NY    15       57       M45-49   1        10       41  
17    Janine Fitzgerald  F      41  1:35:35 7:42     1:35:34 7:42     Binghamton     NY    2        48       F40-44   1        8        43  
18    Doug Stoner        M      56  1:35:36 7:42     1:35:35 7:42     Spencer        NY    16       57       M55-59   1        7        102 
19    Joseph Langlois    M      52  1:36:19 7:45     1:36:15 7:45     New Hartford   NY    17       57       M50-54   3        7        55  
20    Gary Burak         M      57  1:37:09 7:49     1:37:04 7:49     New Hartford   NY    18       57       M55-59   2        7        21  
21    Bethany Titus      F      28  1:37:53 7:53     1:37:51 7:53     Syracuse       NY    3        48       F25-29   1        11       107 
22    Kara Stauffer      F      40  1:38:03 7:54     1:38:01 7:54     Manlius        NY    4        48       F40-44   2        8        101 
23    Jack Stauffer      M      55  1:38:41 7:57     1:38:39 7:57     Manlius        NY    19       57       M55-59   3        7        100 
24    Angie Jacobs       F      27  1:39:11 7:59     1:39:10 7:59     Verona         NY    5        48       F25-29   2        11       48  
25    Todd Robertson     M      40  1:39:20 8:00     1:39:19 8:00     Syracuse       NY    20       57       M40-44   4        6        88  
26    Jim Owens          M      52  1:39:32 8:01     1:39:31 8:01     Clinton        NY    21       57       M50-54   4        7        78  
27    Steven Dehart      M      49  1:40:18 8:05     1:40:16 8:05     Chittenango    NY    22       57       M45-49   2        10       36  
28    Jim Deyulio        M      47  1:40:38 8:06     1:40:35 8:06     Clinton        NY    23       57       M45-49   3        10       39  
29    David Suarez       M      49  1:40:45 8:07     1:40:42 8:07     Syracuse       NY    24       57       M45-49   4        10       103 
30    Robert Haas        M      55  1:40:54 8:08     1:40:53 8:08     Red Creek      NY    25       57       M55-59   4        7        44  
31    Mary Russo         F      28  1:41:07 8:09     1:40:53 8:08     Canastota      NY    6        48       F25-29   3        11       92  
32    Karyl Sargent      F      52  1:41:08 8:09     1:41:07 8:09     Lafayette      NY    7        48       F50-54   1        8        95  
33    Kevin Brisson      M      57  1:42:45 8:17     1:42:41 8:16     Cicero         NY    26       57       M55-59   5        7        19  
34    Nathan Arria       M      15  1:43:14 8:19     1:43:05 8:18     Canastota      NY    27       57       M01-19   1        2        14  
35    Samantha McDonough F      30  1:43:25 8:20     1:43:22 8:19     Oneida         NY    8        48       F30-34   1        5        63  
36    Tito Antonetty     M      57  1:43:26 8:20     1:43:24 8:20     Rochester      NY    28       57       M55-59   6        7        13  
37    Megan Thomas       F      29  1:44:27 8:25     1:44:23 8:24     Canastota      NY    9        48       F25-29   4        11       106 
38    Rick Cowburn       M      60  1:44:29 8:25     1:44:26 8:25     Cicero         NY    29       57       M60-64   1        2        30  
39    Katie Tuthill      F      28  1:44:37 8:26     1:44:35 8:25     Verona         NY    10       48       F25-29   5        11       108 
40    Robert Mozo        M      52  1:44:37 8:26     1:44:36 8:25     Clay           NY    30       57       M50-54   5        7        72  
41    Rosemarie Nelson   F      59  1:44:49 8:26     1:44:46 8:26     Jamesville     NY    11       48       F55-59   1        3        76  
42    Matthew Mullen     M      35  1:45:06 8:28     1:45:03 8:28     Syracuse       NY    31       57       M35-39   6        8        74  
43    Ron Debrucque      M      44  1:45:34 8:30     1:45:25 8:29     Canastota      NY    32       57       M40-44   5        6        35  
44    F Peter Zarzecki   M      35  1:46:51 8:36     1:46:43 8:36     Syracuse       NY    33       57       M35-39   7        8        117 
45    Rick Green         M      45  1:47:25 8:39     1:47:18 8:39     New Hartford   NY    34       57       M45-49   5        10       615 
46    Nick Betrus        M      32  1:48:08 8:43     1:48:03 8:42     Utica          NY    35       57       M30-34   4        10       18  
47    Kelly Salinas      F      39  1:48:12 8:43     1:48:07 8:42     Liverpool      NY    12       48       F35-39   2        6        94  
48    Tony Muhlnickel    M      60  1:48:21 8:44     1:48:14 8:43     North Syracuse NY    36       57       M60-64   2        2        73  
49    Adam Ali           M      20  1:48:21 8:44     1:48:21 8:44     Oneida         NY    37       57       M20-24   2        2        12  
50    Gary Roback        M      53  1:49:41 8:50     1:49:37 8:50     Frankfort      NY    38       57       M50-54   6        7        86  
51    Raymond Clark, Jr. M      33  1:49:43 8:50     1:49:41 8:50     Syracuse       NY    39       57       M30-34   5        10       25  
52    Patrick Martin     M      30  1:50:18 8:53     1:50:17 8:53     Liverpool      NY    40       57       M30-34   6        10       60  
53    Hillary Holden     F      27  1:50:42 8:55     1:50:39 8:55     Utica          NY    13       48       F25-29   6        11       45  
54    Ashton Miller      M      17  1:51:27 8:59     1:51:27 8:59     Durhamville    NY    41       57       M01-19   2        2        65  
55    Andrew McNamara    M      29  1:51:27 8:59     1:51:23 8:58     Delmar         NY    42       57       M25-29   1        1        64  
56    Glenn Wilson       M      45  1:52:21 9:03     1:52:19 9:03     Canterbury     GB    43       57       M45-49   6        10       114 
57    Sheri Nelk         F      50  1:52:28 9:03     1:52:26 9:03     Camillus       NY    14       48       F50-54   2        8        75  
58    Carrie Lohr        F      21  1:54:02 9:11     1:53:59 9:11     Durhamville    NY    15       48       F20-24   1        1        57  
59    Suzanne Craybas    F      46  1:54:41 9:14     1:54:35 9:14     Camillus       NY    16       48       F45-49   1        5        606 
60    Robert Buyea       M      38  1:56:32 9:23     1:56:17 9:22     North Andover  MA    44       57       M35-39   8        8        22  
61    Justin Warren      M      34  1:58:27 9:32     1:58:23 9:32     Munnsville     NY    45       57       M30-34   7        10       112 
62    Jocelyn McDonald   F      35  1:58:57 9:35     1:58:49 9:34     Jamesville     NY    17       48       F35-39   3        6        61  
63    Kim Erlenback      F      57  1:59:07 9:36     1:59:03 9:35     Canastota      NY    18       48       F55-59   2        3        42  
64    Michael Jacob      M      40  1:59:36 9:38     1:59:30 9:37     North Syracuse NY    46       57       M40-44   6        6        47  
65    Kristin Alcuri     F      32  2:00:18 9:41     2:00:12 9:41     Utica          NY    19       48       F30-34   2        5        11  
66    Kevin Maloy        M      58  2:01:18 9:46     2:01:13 9:46     Averill Park   NY    47       57       M55-59   7        7        59  
67    Kevin Rollins      M      33  2:01:20 9:46     2:01:12 9:46     Canastota      NY    48       57       M30-34   8        10       91  
68    Kayla McDonough    F      28  2:01:23 9:47     2:01:20 9:46     Rome           NY    20       48       F25-29   7        11       62  
69    Melissa Phelps     F      29  2:02:06 9:50     2:02:02 9:50     Fulton         NY    21       48       F25-29   8        11       81  
70    Carol Robinson     F      58  2:02:39 9:53     2:02:34 9:52     Syracuse       NY    22       48       F55-59   3        3        89  
71    Nicole Scalzo      F      25  2:02:59 9:54     2:02:50 9:53     Canastota      NY    23       48       F25-29   9        11       96  
72    Cherie Sgarlata    F      48  2:03:38 9:57     2:03:33 9:57     Canastota      NY    24       48       F45-49   2        5        97  
73    Alison Renwick     F      54  2:03:51 9:58     2:03:48 9:58     Sherrill       NY    25       48       F50-54   3        8        83  
74    Elena Green        F      40  2:04:34 10:02    2:04:27 10:01    New Hartford   NY    26       48       F40-44   3        8        614 
75    Andy Mitchell      M      50  2:04:40 10:02    2:04:32 10:02    Liverpool      NY    49       57       M50-54   7        7        70  
76    Dana Lyon          F      35  2:05:34 10:07    2:05:28 10:06    Martville      NY    27       48       F35-39   4        6        58  
77    Jennifer Demaria   F      41  2:06:39 10:12    2:06:36 10:12    Brewerton      NY    28       48       F40-44   4        8        38  
78    Aileen Viel        F      33  2:07:30 10:16    2:07:25 10:16    New York Mills NY    29       48       F30-34   3        5        111 
79    Russell Wood       M      49  2:08:36 10:21    2:08:31 10:21    Syracuse       NY    50       57       M45-49   7        10       115 
80    Jamie Snow         M      46  2:10:30 10:31    2:10:21 10:30    Canastota      NY    51       57       M45-49   8        10       569 
81    Lesia Roback       F      51  2:11:48 10:37    2:11:44 10:36    Frankfort      NY    30       48       F50-54   4        8        87  
82    Charles Crary      M      67  2:12:43 10:41    2:12:33 10:40    Syracuse       NY    52       57       M65-69   1        2        31  
83    Kathleen Baca      F      52  2:13:14 10:44    2:13:11 10:43    Camillus       NY    31       48       F50-54   5        8        16  
84    Penny Noll         F      62  2:13:14 10:44    2:13:14 10:44    Cazenovia      NY    32       48       F60-64   1        1        77  
85    Jennifer Rhoades   F      44  2:13:27 10:45    2:13:21 10:44    Cleveland      NY    33       48       F40-44   5        8        84  
86    Mary Danieu        F      54  2:15:47 10:56    2:15:41 10:56    Syracuse       NY    34       48       F50-54   6        8        33  
87    Sue Little         F      47  2:17:21 11:04    2:17:13 11:03    Liverpool      NY    35       48       F45-49   3        5        56  
88    Kristin Carney     F      33  2:17:21 11:04    2:17:14 11:03    Utica          NY    36       48       F30-34   4        5        24  
89    Kathryn Szklany    F      28  2:19:52 11:16    2:19:43 11:15    Camillus       NY    37       48       F25-29   10       11       104 
90    Alexia Conrad      F      42  2:21:56 11:26    2:21:52 11:25    Canastota      NY    38       48       F40-44   6        8        28  
91    Daniel Kelley      M      49  2:24:46 11:39    2:24:40 11:39    Syracuse       NY    53       57       M45-49   9        10       51  
92    Richard White      M      30  2:24:50 11:40    2:24:44 11:39    Utica          NY    54       57       M30-34   9        10       113 
93    Daniel Curri       M      31  2:25:00 11:41    2:25:00 11:41    Utica          NY    55       57       M30-34   10       10       32  
94    Mary Ryan          F      53  2:26:17 11:47    2:26:12 11:46    North Syracuse NY    39       48       F50-54   7        8        93  
95    Margie Rivers      F      47  2:26:17 11:47    2:26:09 11:46    Liverpool      NY    40       48       F45-49   4        5        85  
96    Mary Kay Davis     F      44  2:26:55 11:50    2:26:47 11:49    Liverpool      NY    41       48       F40-44   7        8        34  
97    Michelle Barber    F      35  2:26:56 11:50    2:26:47 11:49    Fayetteville   NY    42       48       F35-39   5        6        17  
98    Cynda Lamb         F      44  2:29:24 12:02    2:29:18 12:01    Morrisville    NY    43       48       F40-44   8        8        54  
99    Jottly Attia       M      65  2:41:31 13:00    2:41:22 13:00    Canastota      NY    56       57       M65-69   2        2        15  
100   Shannon Sides      F      37  2:41:39 13:01    2:41:33 13:00    Carrollton     GA    44       48       F35-39   6        6        98  
101   Kimberly Tarasek   F      25  2:41:46 13:01    2:41:40 13:01    New York Mills NY    45       48       F25-29   11       11       105 
102   Ellen Brunet       F      54  2:41:46 13:01    2:41:41 13:01    Parish         NY    46       48       F50-54   8        8        20  
103   Kate Smith         F      31  2:45:03 13:17    2:44:55 13:17    Remsen         NY    47       48       F30-34   5        5        99  
104   Kathy Krzykowski   F      45  2:45:03 13:17    2:44:57 13:17    Marcellus      NY    48       48       F45-49   5        5        53  
105   Karl Jones         M      48  2:45:03 13:17    2:44:56 13:17    New Hartford   NY    57       57       M45-49   10       10       49  

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.